Alberta - South Zone Description: Schedule of Wage Rates

Schedules:

Alberta - South Zone (two economic regions)

  1. Camrose - Drumheller which covers Census Divisions 04, 05, 07 and 10
  2. Lethbridge - Medecine Hat which covers Census Divisions 01, 02, and 03

Municipalities in the Alberta South Zone are:

A: Municipalities starting with A

  • Acadia No. 34
  • Acme
  • Alliance
  • Amisk
  • Andrew
  • Arrowwood

B: Municipalities starting with B

  • Badlands No. 7
  • Barnwell
  • Barons
  • Bashaw
  • Bassano
  • Bawlf
  • Beaver County Big Valley
  • Bittern Lake
  • Blood 148
  • Blood 148A
  • Botha
  • Bow Island
  • Brooks
  • Bruderheim
  • Burdett

C: Municipalities starting with C

  • Camrose
  • Camrose County No. 22
  • Carbon
  • Cardston
  • Cardston County
  • Carmangay
  • Castor
  • Cereal
  • Champion
  • Chauvin
  • Chipman
  • Claresholm
  • Coaldale
  • Coalhurst
  • Consort
  • Coronation
  • Coutts
  • Cowley
  • Cypress County
  • Czar

D: Municipalities starting with D

  • Daysland
  • Derwent Dewberry
  • Delia
  • Donalda
  • Drumheller
  • Duchess

E: Municipalities starting with E

  • Edberg
  • Edgerton
  • Empress

F: Municipalities starting with F

  • Ferintosh
  • Flagstaff County
  • Foremost
  • Forestburg
  • Fort MacLeod
  • Forty Mile County No. 8

G: Municipalities starting with G

  • Gadsby
  • Galahad
  • Gleichen
  • Glenwood
  • Granum
  • Grassy Lake

H: Municipalities starting with H

  • Hairy Hill
  • Halkirk
  • Hanna
  • Hardisty
  • Hay Lakes
  • Heisler
  • Hillspring
  • Holden
  • Hughenden
  • Hussar

I: Municipalities starting with I

  • Improvement Distr. No. 4
  • Improvement Distr. No. 13
  • Innisfree
  • Irma
  • Irvine

K: Municipalities starting with K

  • Killam
  • Kitscoty
  • Kneehill County

L: Municipalities starting with L

  • Lamont
  • Lamont County
  • Lavoy
  • Lethbridge
  • Lethbridge County No. 26
  • Linden
  • Lomond
  • Lougheed
  • Lloydminster (Part)

M: Municipalities starting with M

  • Magrath
  • Makaoo (Part) 120
  • Mannville
  • Marwayne
  • Medicine Hat
  • Milk River
  • Milo
  • Minburn
  • Minburn County No. 27
  • Morrin
  • Mundare
  • Munson
  • Myrnam

N: Municipalities starting with N

  • Nanton
  • New Norway
  • Newell County No. 4
  • Nobleford

O: Municipalities starting with O

  • Oyen

P: Municipalities starting with P

  • Paintearth County No. 18
  • Paradise Valley
  • Peigan 147
  • Picture Butte
  • Pincher Creek
  • Pincher Creek No. 9
  • Provost
  • Provost No. 52

R: Municipalities starting with R

  • Raymond
  • Redcliff
  • Rochon Sands
  • Rockyford
  • Rosalind
  • Rosemary
  • Ryley

S: Municipalities starting with S

  • Sedgewick
  • Siksika No. 146
  • Special Area No. 2
  • Special Area No. 3
  • Special Area No. 4
  • Standard
  • Starland County
  • Stavely
  • Stettler
  • Stettler County No. 6
  • Stirling
  • Strathmore
  • Strome

T: Municipalities starting with T

  • Taber
  • Taber No. 14
  • Tilley
  • Three Hills
  • Tofield
  • Torrington
  • Trochu
  • Two Hills
  • Two Hills County No. 21

V: Municipalities starting with V

  • Vauxhall
  • Vegreville
  • Veteran
  • Vermilion
  • Vermilion River County No. 24
  • Viking
  • Vulcan
  • Vulcan County

W: Municipalities starting with W

  • Wainwright
  • Wainwright No. 61
  • Warner
  • Warner County No. 5
  • Wheatland County
  • White Sands
  • Willingdon
  • Willow Creek No. 26

Y: Municipalities starting with Y

  • Youngstown
Report a problem or mistake on this page
Please select all that apply:

Thank you for your help!

You will not receive a reply. For enquiries, contact us.

Date modified: