What we heard report from national forum on lamp disposal Appendix A: participant list

 Organization

 First name

 Last name

 Aevitas

 Dan

 Power

 Alberta First Nations Technical Services Advisory Group

 Pamela

 Haggerty

 City of Hamilton

 Glenn

 Watt

 City of Ottawa

 Tina

 Ziten-Lyons

 City of Whitehorse

 Bryna

 Cable

 Clean Harbors

 Michael

 Parker

 Confederacy of Mainland Mi'kmaq

 Kate

 Nelson

 Confederacy of Mainland Mi'kmaq

 Jordyn

 Gehue

 EfficiencyOne - Nova Scotia

 Natasha

 Fillmore

 EfficiencyOne - Nova Scotia

 Loretta

 Li

 Electro-Federation Canada

 Wayne

 Edwards

 Electronics Product Stewardship Canada

 Shelagh

 Kerr

 Environment and Climate Change Canada

 Karissa

 Aubie

 Environment and Climate Change Canada

 Elizabeth

 Baxter

 Environment and Climate Change Canada

 Mathilde

 Beauchemin

 Environment and Climate Change Canada

 Alex

 Devonish

 Environment and Climate Change Canada

 Adriana

 Glos

 Environment and Climate Change Canada

 Matthew

 Hamilton

 Environment and Climate Change Canada

 Corinne

 Stucco

 Environment and Climate Change Canada

 Susan

 Charles

 Environmental Disposal Solutions

 Sheldon

 Koslovsky

 First Nations of Quebec and Labrador Sustainable Development Institute

 Katherine

 Tremblay

 GE Lighting

 Joseph

 Howley

 Globe Electric

 Gert

 van der Veen

 Halifax Regional Municipality

 Matthew

 Keliher

 Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada

 Simon

 Smith

 K -Light Recycling

 Terry

 Winter

 Manitoba Environmental Stewardship, Sustainable and Green Initiatives Branch

 Matt

 Popowich

 Member of Parliament

 Darren

 Fisher

 Québec Ministère du Développement durable, de l'Environnement et de la lutte contre les changements climatiques

 Marie

 Dussault

 New Brunswick Environment and Local Government

 Jeff

 Porter

 Newfoundland and Labrador Multi-Materials Stewardship Board

 Ashley

 Burke

 Nova Scotia Ministry of Environment

 Johnny

 McPherson

 Northwest Territories Ministry of Municipal and Community Affairs

 Gerald

 Enns

 Nunavut Department of Community and Government Services

 Megan

 Lusty

 Nu-Life Industries Inc.

 David

 Harris

 Ontario Lamp Recyclers Inc.

 Martin

 Hassenbach

 Ontario Lamp Recyclers Inc.

 Kathy

 Hassenbach

 Phillips Lighting

 Dejan

 Lenasi

 Product Care

 Mannie

 Cheung

 Product Care

 Catherine

 Turcotte

 Recyclage de Lampes Fluorescentes (RLF)

 Dennis

 Burns

 Recycling Council of Ontario

 Jodie

 Houston

 Recycling Council of Ontario

 Jo-Anne

 St.Godard

 Retail Council of Canada

 Philippe

 Cantin

 Scout Environmental

 Jennifer

 Court

 Sign Association of Canada

 Karin

 Eaton

 Stablex

 Rick

 Robert

 St. Theresa Point First Nation

 Shauna

 Harper

 St. Theresa Point First Nation

 Sarah

 Monias

 Veolia North America

 Kevin

 Shaver

 Veolia North America

 Mark

 Braniff

 Village of Dunnottar, Manitoba

 Rick

 Gamble

 Trojan Technologies

 Tanya

 Warne

Report a problem or mistake on this page
Please select all that apply:

Thank you for your help!

You will not receive a reply. For enquiries, contact us.

Date modified: