Communications Awards of Excellence: 2020 winners
Winners of the 2020 Communications Awards of Excellence
Team Awards
Diamond Award of Communications Excellence
Department/agency | Project title | Nominees |
---|---|---|
Canadian Space Agency | Canadian astronaut David Saint-Jacques' space mission | Amélie Giguère Amy McGuire Andrea Matte Annie A-Bélanger Audrey Barbier Camille Delacour Caroline Perron Diane Minier Julie Simard Justin Janu Lindsay Small Magalie Renaud Marie-André Malouin Marie-Ève Roy Marie-France Fortier Marie-Hélène Rancourt Marilu Cruz Nancy Vézina Nellie Lapointe Philippe Parent Ruth-Ann Chicoine Sara Millington-Veloza Suzie Poisson |
Golden Alliance Award of Communications Excellence
Department/agency | Project title | Nominees |
---|---|---|
Canadian Food Inspection Agency | Japanese Beetle Eradication in BC | Ali Cheaitani Christine Russell Mary Koch Randy Wiens Shannon Derksen |
Lighthouse Award of Communications Excellence
Department/agency | Project title | Nominees |
---|---|---|
National Defence | CAF Stories Mini-Docs: Gain unique insight into the CAF through strong human interest storytelling of CAF members | Alexandra Banville Audrey Portela Daniel Forgues Hugo Dumas John Perkins Marie-Josée Rinfret Mark Adam Randy Cruz Richard Guertin Ryan Parent |
Insider Award of Communications Excellence
Department/agency | Project title | Nominees |
---|---|---|
Indigenous Services Canada | The Indigenous Services’ Bi-weekly Radio Show | Katherine Snow Kyra Wuttunee Liane Chiblow Michael Self Rachelle Marcotte |
Regional Powerhouse of Communications Excellence
Department/agency | Project title | Nominees |
---|---|---|
Canada Economic Development for Quebec Regions | Propulsion challenge CED | Alexandre Robertson Claire Harvey François Robillard Isabelle Beaudin Jihane Daoud Lamya Benachour Mariangela Vincenzi Micheline-Marie Filion Natasha Karok Oleg Saplin |
Individual Awards
Master Storyteller of the Year Award
Department/agency | Nominees |
---|---|
Canada Revenue Agency | Linda Watson |
Digital Master of the Year Award
Department/agency | Nominees |
---|---|
Canadian Heritage | Nick Frenette |
Exceptional Social Leader Award
Department/agency | Nominees |
---|---|
Canada Border Services Agency | Kenneth (Ken) Allan |
Rising Star of the Year Award
Department/agency | Nominees |
---|---|
Veterans Affairs Canada | Kristopher Jackson |
Outstanding Career Award
Department/agency | Nominees |
---|---|
Employment and Social Development Canada | Benoit Trottier |
Privy Council Office | Ginette Martel |
Page details
- Date modified: