Line 255 - Prescribed Zones - British Columbia

Place names followed by numbers are Indian reserves.

If you live in a place that is not listed below and you think you live in a prescribed zone, contact us.

British Columbia

Table of the prescribed northern or intermediate zones for British Columbia
Zone A - Prescribed Northern Zones Zone B - Prescribed Intermediate Zones
  • Andy Bailey Recreation Area
  • Atlin
  • Atlin Park
  • Atlin Recreation Area
  • Atlin-Teslin Indian Cemetery 4
     
  • Bear Camp
  • Ben-My-Chree
  • Bennett
  • Blue River 1
  • Boulder City
  • Boya Lake Park
     
  • Callison Ranch
  • Cariboo Meadows
  • Cassiar (Troutline Creek)
  • Centreville
  • Classy Creek 8
  • Coal River
     
  • Days Ranch
  • Dease Lake
  • Dease Lake 9
  • Dease River 2
  • Dease River 3
  • Defot
     
  • Eddontenajon
  • Ekwan
  • Elleh
  • Engineer
     
  • Fireside
  • Five Mile Point 3
  • Fontas
  • Fontas 1
  • Fort Nelson
  • Fort Nelson 2
  • Fraser (White Pass)
     
  • Gleam
  • Glenora
  • Good Hope Lake
  • Gutah
     
  • Hiusta's Meadow 2
  • Horse Ranch Pass 4
  • Hyland Post
  • Hyland Ranch
  • Hyland River Park
     
  • Iskut
     
  • Jacksons
  • Jennings River 8
     
  • Kahntah
  • Kahntah 3
  • Kledo Creek Park
  • Klua
  • Kluachon Lake 1
     
  • Laketon
  • Liard River
  • Liard River 3
  • Liard River Hotsprings Park
  • Lindeman
  • Log Cabin
  • Lower Post
     
  • Magnum Mine
  • Maxhamish Lake Park
  • McDame
  • McDames Creek 2
  • McDonald Lake 1
  • Meadows
  • Mosquito Creek 5
  • Mosquito Flats
  • Mount Edziza Park
  • Mount Edziza Recreation Area
  • Muddy River 1
  • Muncho Lake
  • Muncho Lake Park
  • Muskwa
     
  • Nelson Forks
  • New Polaris Mine
  • Niteal
     
  • Old Fort Nelson
  • One Mile Point 1
     
  • Pavey
  • Pennington
  • Pleasant Camp
  • Porter Landing
  • Prophet River
  • Prophet River 4
  • Prophet River Recreation Area
     
  • Rainy Hollow
  • Rupert
     
  • Salmon Creek 3
  • Saloon
  • Scotia Bay
  • Sheslay
  • Sikanni (railway siding)
  • Silver Salmon Lake 5
  • Skooks Landing
  • Smith River
  • Smith River Military Reserve
  • Snake 5
  • Snake River
  • Steamboat
  • Stikine River 7
  • Stikine River Recreation Area
  • Stone Mountain Park
  • Summit Lake Mile 392
  • Surprise
     
  • Tahltan
  • Tahltan 1
  • Tahltan 10
  • Tahltan Forks 5
  • Taku
  • Taku 6
  • Taku River
  • Tamarack
  • Tarahne Park
  • Tatcho Creek 11
  • Telegraph Creek
  • Telegraph Creek 6
  • Telegraph Creek 6A
  • Teslin Lake 7
  • Teslin Lake 9
  • Tetsa River Park
  • Toad River
  • Trutch
  • Tulsequah
     
  • Upper Tahltan 4
     
  • Weissener Lake 3
  • White Pass
All places in the Queen Charlotte Islands/Haida Gwaiiare in a prescribed intermediate zone.
  • Altona
  • Arras
  • Attachie
     
  • Baldonnel
  • Bear Flat
  • Bear Lake (Cassiar Land District)
  • Bear Lake 1A (Upper Driftwood)
  • Bear Lake 1B (Tsaytut Bay)
  • Bear Lake 4 (Fort Connelly)
  • Bear River 3 (Sustut River)
  • Beatton Ranch
  • Beryl Prairie
  • Bessborough
  • Blueberry River 205
  • Bob Quinn Lake
  • Bond
  • Boring Ranch
  • Brady Ranch
  • Briar Ridge
  • Buick
  • Buick (post office)
  • Bulkley House
     
  • Cecil Lake
  • Charlie Lake
  • Chetwynd
  • Cheztainya Lake 11
  • Clairmont
  • Clayhurst
  • Crying Girl Prairie
     
  • Dawson Creek
  • District Municipality of Mackenzie
  • Doe River
  • Doig River 206
  • Dokie
  • Dokie Siding
  • Driftwood River 1 (Kastberg Creek)
     
  • East Moberly Lake 169
  • East Pine
     
  • Falls
  • Farmington
  • Farrell Creek
  • Federal Ranch
  • Fellers Heights
  • Flatrock
  • Fort St. John
  • Fort Ware 1
  • Fowler
     
  • Georgie 17
  • Germansen Landing
  • Goodlow
  • Grand Haven
  • Groundbirch
  • Gundy
     
  • Haida Gwaii
  • Halfway Lodge
  • Halfway Ranch
  • Halfway River 168
  • Hasler Flat
  • Hickethier Ranch
  • Hudson's Hope
  • Hulcross
     
  • Ingenika
  • Ingenika Mine
  • Iracard
     
  • Kelly Lake
  • Kilkerran
  • Kisgegas
  • Kiskatinaw
  • Klewaduska 6 (Cataract)
  • Kotsine 2 (Skutsil)
  • Kshwan 27
  • Kshwan 27A
  • Kuldo
  • Kuldoe 1
     
  • Lexau Ranch
  • Lone Prairie
  • Lynx Creek
     
  • Mackenzie, District Municipality of
  • Manson Creek
  • Mason Creek
  • McKearney Ranch
  • McLean Ranch
  • Mesilinka River
  • Meziadin Lake
  • Mile 62 1 / 2
  • Moberly Lake
  • Moberly Lake 168A
  • Moberly Lake 169
  • Monias
  • Montney
  • Murdale
     
  • North Pine
  • North Tacla Lake 10 (Bates Creek)
  • North Tacla Lake 11A (North End Meadow)
  • North Tacla Lake 12
     
  • Old Hogem
     
  • Parkland
  • Peejay
  • Pine Valley
  • Pineview
  • Pink Mountain
  • Police Meadow 2
  • Pouce Coupe
  • Premier
  • Prespatou
  • Progress
     
  • Queen Charlotte Islands
     
  • Reine-Charlotte, (îles de la)
  • Rolla
  • Rose Prairie
     
  • Scamakounst 19
  • Seven Mile Corner
  • Shearer Dale
  • Sikanni Chief
  • Simpson Ranch
  • South Dawson
  • South Parcel of Beaton River 204
  • Stewart
  • Stikine
  • Strandberg Creek
  • Sucker Lake 2
  • Sundance
  • Sunrise Valley
  • Sunset Prairie
  • Sweetwater
     
  • Taylor
  • Teko
  • Tomslake
  • Tremblay
  • Tsaytut Island 1C
  • Tsupmeet 5 (Patcha Creek)
  • Tumbler Ridge
  • Tupper
  • Twidwell Bend
  • Two Rivers
     
  • Upper Cutbank
  • Upper Halfway
  • Urquhart
     
  • Valley View
     
  • Wabi
  • Wagner Ranch
  • Ware
  • West Moberly Lake 168A
  • Willow Valley
  • Willowbrook
  • Wonowon (Mile 101)
  • Worth
Report a problem or mistake on this page
Please select all that apply:

Thank you for your help!

You will not receive a reply. For enquiries, contact us.

Date modified: