Book your visit

Let us make your life easier and create a well organized and enjoyable Capital experience for your student group. It’s free! Simply tell us what you would like to see and do and we will plan your itinerary for you!

Please contact us at:

1-800-461-8020
613-944-2898
pch.visites-tours.pch@canada.ca

For more information on the collection and use of personal information, please consult our privacy policy below.

Privacy policy

The collection and use of personal information for the Reservations and Itinerary Service is authorized by paragraph 4(2)(k.1) of the Department of Canadian Heritage Act and is required for your participation.

Collection and use of personal information by the Department of Canadian Heritage is in accordance with the federal Privacy Act.

We will use the personal information for the purposes of the administration of the service and contacting registered users for the planning of tours in the National Capital Region. The personal information collected for this activity is described in Personal Information Bank PSU 932 (Accounts Receivable) and will be retained for 5 years.

Under the Privacy Act, you have the right to access your personal information and request changes to incorrect information. To make a request, contact our Privacy Coordinator at PCH.secretariatdelaiprp-atipsecretariat.PCH@canada.ca.

Report a problem or mistake on this page
Please select all that apply:

Privacy statement

Thank you for your help!

You will not receive a reply. For enquiries, contact us.

Date modified: