Organizational structure

 
  • President
    Ron Parker
  • Executive Vice-President (formerly Chief Operating Officer)
    Sarah Paquet
    • Chief Audit and Evaluation Executive
      Sharon Messerschmidt
    • Director General, Communications and Organizational Effectiveness
      Julie Hébert
    • Senior Assistant Deputy Minister and Chief Financial Officer, Corporate Services
      Alain Duplantie
      • Chief Information Officer
        Liz McKeown
      • Corporate Secretariat
        A/Monique McCulloch
      • Finance and Deputy Chief Financial Officer
        Samantha Hazen
      • Human Resources and Workplace
        Rose Kattackal
      • Procurement and Vendor Relationships
        Patrice Breton
    • Assistant Deputy Minister, Cyber and IT Security
      Pankaj Sehgal
      • Security Management and Governance
        Dinesh Mohan
      • Cyber Defence and IT Security Operations
        Eric Belzile
      • Infrastructure Security
        Donald Messier
      • Partnerships and Strategic Direction
        Scott Luke
    • Assistant Deputy Minister, Data Centre Services Branch
      Ken Canam
      • Windows Management
        Dan Hiel
      • Linux/Unix Management
        Stéphane Caron
      • Storage, Back-Up & Archive
        Raynald Fournier
      • Platform Services
        Steve Robertson
      • Facilities Management
        Jay Amdur
      • Integrated High Performance Computing (HPC) Management
        Carol Hopkins
      • Mainframe & Bulk Print Management
        Rima Hurley
      • Enterprise Operations
        Luc Boileau
      • Cloud Services
        Nicole Gratton
      • Planning and Engagement
        Ram Mathilakath
    • Assistant Deputy Minister, Network and End Users
      Raj Thuppal
      • Data Networks
        Patrice Nadeau
      • Email Transformation Initiative
        A/Don Lalonde
      • LAN/Wi-Fi Cabling
        Thomas Brandt
      • Telecommunication
        Michel Fortin
      • Workplace Technology Devices
        Alan Manara
    • Senior Assistant Deputy Minister, Project Management and Delivery
      Louis-Paul Normand
      • Project Management Centre of Excellence
        Rama Rai
      • Data Centre Services Projects
        Nik Kunchur
      • Network, End Users, and Cyber Security Projects
        Afif Chaaban
      • Customer Projects
        Pierre Ferland
        André Varin
      • Program Integrity Office
        Richard Mahoney
    • Senior Assistant Deputy Minister, Service Delivery and Management
      Greg McKay
      • Service Delivery Management
        José Gendron
        A/Steven Golden
        John Samuel
      • Service Management Operations
        Kristin Brunner
      • Service Management Transformation
        Caroline Macintosh
    • Senior Assistant Deputy Minister, Strategy
      TBD
      • Account Management
        Guylaine Boucher
        A/Sheralea Nadeau
      • Analytic, Benchmarking and Transformation Programs
        Gilles Dufour
      • Enterprise Architecture
        Shirley Ivan
      • Strategic Policy, Planning and Reporting
        Graham Barr
Report a problem or mistake on this page
Please select all that apply:

Thank you for your help!

You will not receive a reply. For enquiries, contact us.

Date modified: