List of municipal or public bodies performing a function of government in Canada registered as qualified donees

Use the sortable table below to confirm whether a municipal or public body performing a function of government in Canada is registered as a qualified donee or if its qualified donee status has been revoked.

Registered municipal or public bodies are qualified donees; therefore, they can issue official donation receipts, and are eligible to receive gifts from registered charities.

Revoked municipal or public bodies are no longer qualified donees; therefore, they cannot issue official donation receipts, and are not eligible to receive gifts from registered charities.

For more information, go to Municipal or public bodies performing a function of government in Canada.


List of municipal or public bodies performing a function of government in Canada registered as qualified donees
Name Status Effective date City Province/Territory Notes
?Akisq'nuk First Nation Registered 2018-04-06 Windermere British Columbia  
?Esdilagh First Nation Registered  2017-11-17  Quesnel  British Columbia   
Aamjiwnaang First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Sarnia Ontario  
Abegweit First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Scotchfort Prince Edward Island  
Acadia Registered  2012-12-18  Yarmouth  Nova Scotia   
Acho Dene Koe First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Fort Liard Northwest Territories  
Ahousaht Registered 2016-03-10 Ahousaht British Columbia  
Albany Registered 2017-01-31 Fort Albany Ontario  
Alderville First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Roseneath Ontario  
Alexis Creek Registered 2016-06-03 Chilanko Forks British Columbia  
Algoma District School Board Registered 2015-09-11 Sault Ste. Marie Ontario  
Animbiigoo Zaagi'igan Anishinaabek Registered 2017-03-02 Beardmore Ontario  
Animakee Wa Zhing #37 Registered 2016-04-22 Kenora Ontario  
Anishinabe of Wauzhushk Onigum Registered  2016-01-22  Kenora  Ontario   
Annapolis Valley Registered 2016-07-06 Cambridge Station 32 Nova Scotia  
Antelope Lake Regional Park Authority Registered 2012-01-01 Gull Lake Saskatchewan  
Aroland  Registered 2017-03-02 Thunder Bay Ontario  
Athabasca Chipewyan First Nation  Registered  2017-08-17  Fort Chipewyan  Alberta   
Atton's Lake Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Saskatoon Saskatchewan  
Ausable Bayfield Conservation Authority Registered 2012-01-01 Exeter Ontario  
Barren Lands Registered 2012-01-01 Brochet Manitoba  
Barrows Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 Barrows Manitoba  
Bear River First Nation Registered 2015-07-20 Bear River Nova Scotia  
Bearskin Lake Registered  2017-10-16  Bearskin Lake  Ontario   
Beecher Bay First Nation Registered 2016-01-12 Sooke British Columbia  
Bengough Regional Park Authority Registered 2012-01-01 Bengough Saskatchewan  
Berens River Registered 2016-10-03 Berens River Manitoba  
Beausoleil Registered 2018-09-27 Christian Island Ontario  
Big River Registered 2018-03-01 Debden Saskatchewan  
Big River Regional Park Authority Registered 2012-01-01 Big River Saskatchewan  
Bissett Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 Bissett Manitoba  
Blood Registered 2019-03-13 Standoff Alberta  
Bonaparte Registered 2016-01-29 Cache Creek British Columbia  
Bridge River Indian Band Registered 2014-09-22 Lillooet British Columbia  
Brightsand Lake Regional Park Authority Registered 2012-01-01 St. Walburg Saskatchewan  
British Columbia Emergency Health Services Corporation Registered  2013-12-13  Vancouver  British Columbia   
Brochet Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 Brochet Manitoba  
Brokenhead Ojibway Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Scanterbury Manitoba  
Bruce-Grey Catholic District School Board Registered 2012-01-01 Hanover Ontario  
Buffalo Point First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Buffalo Point Manitoba  
Brunswick House First Nation Registered 2015-09-23 Chapleau Ontario  
Campbell River Indian Band Registered 2012-01-01 Campbell River British Columbia  
Camperville Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 Camperville Manitoba  
Canim Lake Band Registered 2012-01-01 100 Mile House British Columbia  
Canoe Lake Cree First Nation Registered 2016-03-04 Canoe Narrows Saskatchewan  
Cape Mudge Registered 2018-08-02 Campbell River British Columbia  
Carcross/Tagish First Nations Registered 2012-01-01 Carcross Yukon  
Carlton Trail Regional Park Authority Registered 2012-01-01 Langenburg Saskatchewan  
Carry the Kettle Registered 2018-11-22 Sintaluta Saskatchewan  
Ceylon Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Ceylon Saskatchewan  
Champagne and Aishihik First Nations Registered 2012-01-01 Haines Junction Yukon  
Chawathil First Nation Registered 2016-01-06 Hope British Columbia  
Cheam Registered 2016-03-30 Rosedale British Columbia  
Chemawawin Cree Nation Registered 2015-07-10 Easterville Manitoba  
Chippewas of Georgina Island Registered 2017-01-16 Chippewas of Georgina Island Ontario  
Chippewas of Kettle and Stony Point First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Kettle & Stony Point FN Ontario  
Chippewas of Nawash First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Wiarton Ontario  
Chippewas of Rama First Nation Registered 2016-07-05 Rama Ontario  
Chippewas of the Thames First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Muncey Ontario  
Clearwater Regional Park Authority Registered 2012-01-01 Kyle Saskatchewan  
Cold Lake First Nations Registered 2012-01-01 Cold Lake Alberta  
Coldwater Registered 2016-02-02 Merrit British Columbia  
Commission scolaire Western Québec Registered  2018-02-16  Gatineau  Quebec   
Conseil de la Nation Atikamekw-Atikamekw Sipi Registered 2015-12-18 La Tuque Quebec  
Conseil des Atikamekw de Manawan Registered 2015-04-20 Manawan Quebec  
Conseil des Atikamekw de Wemotaci Registered 2015-12-18 Wemotaci Quebec  
Constance Lake Registered  2017-02-23  Constance Lake  Ontario   
Cormorant Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 Cormorant Manitoba  
Council of the Haida Nation  Registered  2016-02-12  Haida Gwaii  British Columbia   
Cowessess Registered 2018-07-18 Cowessess Saskatchewan  
Cowichan Tribes First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Duncan British Columbia  
Cranberry Fire Protection District Registered 2018-05-01 Nanaimo British Columbia  
Crane River Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 Crane River Manitoba  
Credit Valley Conservation Authority Revoked 2019-02-02 Mississauga Ontario Registered (2012-01-01 to 2019-02-01)
Cree Nation Government Registered 2015-08-17 Nemaska Quebec  
Cree Nation of Nemaska Registered 2016-10-21 Nemaska Quebec  
Cultus Lake Park Registered 2012-01-01 Cultus Lake British Columbia  
Cumberland House Cree Nation Reigstered 2019-04-05 Cumberland House Saskatchewan  
Curve Lake First Nation Registered 2015-02-13 Curve Lake Ontario  
Da'naxda'xw First Nation Registered 2016-03-02 Alert Bay British Columbia  
Dauphin River Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 c/o Gypsumville Manitoba  
Dawson Bay Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 c/o Mafeking Manitoba  
Dease River Registered 2016-03-29 Good Hope Lake British Columbia  
Deep Bay Improvement District Registered 2012-01-01 Bowser British Columbia  
Déline Land Corporation Terminated 2016-08-31 Déline Northwest Territories  
Dene Tha' Registered 2016-01-26 Chateh Alberta  
Deninu K'ue First Nation Registered 2018-11-13 Fort Resolution Northwest Territories  
District School Board Ontario North East Registered 2012-01-01 Timmins Ontario  
Ditidaht First Nation Registered 2019-03-18 Port Alberni British Columbia  
Doig River First Nation Registered 2018-02-05 Rose Prairie British Columbia  
Dokis First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Dokis Ontario  
Duck Bay Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 Duck Bay Manitoba  
Dunnet Regional Park Authority Registered  2012-01-01  Avonlea  Saskatchewan   
Dzawada'enuxw First Nation Registered 2016-01-20 Kingcome Inlet British Columbia  
Eabametoong First Nation Registered 2014-07-25 Eabamet Lake Ontario  
Eagle Village First Nation - Kipawa Registered 2016-11-11 Temiscaming Quebec  
Easterville Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 Easterville Manitoba  
Ebb and Flow Registered 2016-02-22 Ebb and Flow Manitoba  
Eel Ground Registered 2014-04-01 Eel Ground New Brunswick  
Elsipogtog First Nation Registered 2018-11-05 Elsipogtog New Brunswick  
Emerald Lake Regional Park Authority Registered 2012-01-01 Leask Saskatchewan  
English River First Nation Registered 2016-07-08 Patuanak Saskatchewan  
Enoch Cree Nation Registered 2016-01-19 Enoch Alberta  
Eskasoni Band Council Registered 2014-10-01 Eskasoni Nova Scotia  
Esk'etemc Registered 2014-05-27 Alkali Lake British Columbia  
Esterhazy Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Esterhazy Saskatchewan  
Eston Riverside Regional Park Authority Registered 2012-01-01 Eston Saskatchewan  
File Hills Qu'Appelle Tribal Council Registered  2016-01-27  Fort Qu'Appelle  Saskatchewan   
First Nations Health Authority Registered 2012-01-01 Coast Salish Territory, West Vancouver British Columbia  
First Nation of Nacho Nyak Dun Registered 2012-01-01 Mayo Yukon  
Fisher River Cree Nation Registered 2015-12-31 Koostatak Manitoba  
Flying Dust First Nation Registered 2019-03-13 Meadow Lake Saskatchewan  
Fort Alexander Registered 2016-05-04 Fort Alexander Manitoba  
Fort McMurray No. 468 First Nation Registered 2017-01-18 Fort McMurray Alberta  
Fort Nelson First Nation Registered 2019-03-05 Fort Nelson British Columbia  
Fort William First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Thunder Bay Ontario  
Gabriola Fire Protection District Registered 2015-08-04 Gabriola British Columbia  
Garden Hill First Nation Registered 2018-06-21 Garden Hill Manitoba  
Gillies Bay Improvement District Registered 2012-01-01 Gillies Bay British Columbia  
Ginoogaming First Nation Registered 2017-02-23 Thunder Bay Ontario  
Gitanmaax Band Council Registered 2014-02-25 Hazelton British Columbia  
Gitanyow Huwilp Society Registered 2012-01-01 Gitanyow British Columbia  
Gitga'at First Nation Registered 2014-11-21 Hartley Bay British Columbia  
Gitsegukla Registered  2017-03-16  Gitsegukla  British Columbia   
Gitwangak Registered  2017-11-30  Kitwanga  British Columbia   
Gitxaala Nation Registered 2014-12-24 Kitkatla British Columbia  
Glenburn Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Maymont Saskatchewan  
Glooscap First Nation Registered 2015-09-16 Hantsport Nova Scotia  
Gods Lake Narrows Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 Gods Lake Manitoba  
Gwa'sala-'Nakwaxda'xw Nation Registered 2014-12-29 Port Hardy British Columbia  
Gwawaenuk Tribe Registered 2016-02-29 Port Hardy British Columbia  
Gwich'in Tribal Council Registered 2012-01-01 Inuvik Northwest Territories  
Hagensborg Waterworks District Registered 2012-01-01 Hangensborg British Columbia  
Halalt First Nation Registered 2014-02-21 Chemainus British Columbia  
Haisla Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Haisla British Columbia  
Halfway River First Nation Registered 2016-12-01 Wonowon British Columbia  
Hanover School Division Registered 2012-01-01 Steinbach Manitoba  
Heiltsuk Tribal Council  Registered 2014-01-30 Bella Bella British Columbia  
Homalco First Nation Registered 2014-10-28 Campbell River British Columbia  
Homebrook - Peonan Point Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 St. Martin Manitoba  
Hudson Bay Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Hudson Bay Saskatchewan  
Hupacasath First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Port Alberni British Columbia  
Huron-Superior Catholic District School Board Registered 2012-01-01 Sault Ste. Marie Ontario  
Huu-ay-aht First Nations Registered 2012-01-01 Port Alberni British Columbia  
Incorporated Community of Cross Lake Registered 2015-11-03 Cross Lake Manitoba  
Incorporated Community of Nelson House Registered 2015-11-03 Nelson House Manitoba  
Incorporated Community of Seymourville Registered 2015-11-03 c/o Wanipigow Manitoba  
Indian Island Registered 2012-01-01 Indian Island New Brunswick  
Innu Takuiakan Uashat mak Mani-Utenam Registered 2016-06-16 Sept-Îles Quebec  
Inuit Community Government of Hopedale Registered 2012-01-01 Hopedale Newfoundland and Labrador  
Inuit Community Government of Makkovik Registered 2012-01-01 Makkovik Newfoundland and Labrador  
Inuit Community Government of Nain Registered 2012-01-01 Nain Newfoundland and Labrador  
Inuit Community Government of Postville Registered 2012-01-01 Postville Newfoundland and Labrador  
Inuit Community Government of Rigolet Registered 2012-01-01 Rigolet Newfoundland and Labrador  
Island Lake Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 Stevenson Island Manitoba  
Islands Trust Registered 2012-01-01 Victoria British Columbia  
Jean Louis Légaré Regional Park Authority  Registered 2013-09-30 Willow Bunch Saskatchewan  
Jean Marie River First Nation Registered  2017-01-20  Jean Marie River   Northwest Territories  
John McGivney Children's Centre School Authority Registered  2017-05-05 Windsor  Ontario   
Ka'a'gee Tu First Nation Registered 2018-06-15 Hay River Northwest Territories  
Kativik Regional Government Registered 2014-02-25 Kuujjuaq Quebec  
Kátl'odeeche First Nation Registered 2015-08-14 Hay River Dene Reserve Northwest Territories  
Keeseekoose Registered 2016-02-08 Kamsack Saskatchewan  
Kemoca Regional Park Authority Registered 2012-01-01 Montmartre Saskatchewan  
Kindersley Regional Park Authority Registered 2012-01-01 Kindersley Saskatchewan  
Kipabiskau Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Tisdale Saskatchewan  
Kitasoo Registered 2012-01-01 Klemtu British Columbia  
Kitigan Zibi Anishinabeg Registered 2016-01-20 Maniwaki Quebec  
Kitikmeot Inuit Association Registered 2012-01-01 Cambridge Bay Nunavut  
Kitselas First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Terrace British Columbia  
Kitsumkalum Registered 2016-03-04 Terrace British Columbia  
Kivalliq Inuit Association Registered 2012-01-01 Rankin Inlet Nunavut  
Kluane First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Burwash Landing Yukon  
K'ómoks First Nation Registered 2014-12-30 Courtenay British Columbia  
Ktunaxa Nation Council Society Registered 2015-01-20 Cranbrook British Columbia  
Kwadacha Registered 2012-01-01 Prince George British Columbia  
Kwanlin Dun First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Whitehorse Yukon  
Kwantlen First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Fort Langley British Columbia  
Kwiakah First Nation Registered 2014-11-11 Campbell River British Columbia  
Kwikwetlem First Nation Registered 2014-05-16 Coquitlam British Columbia  
Kyuquot / Checleseht First Nations Registered 2012-01-01 Kyuquot British Columbia  
Lac La Ronge Registered  2016-12-06  La Ronge  Saskatchewan   
Lac Pelletier Regional Park Authority Registered 2012-01-01 Saskatoon Saskatchewan  
Lac Seul Registered  2017-05-10  Frenchman's Head Lac Seul  Ontario   
Lake Charron Regional Park Authority Registered 2012-01-01 Naicam Saskatchewan  
Lake Cowichan First Nation Registered 2015-09-18 Lake Cowichan British Columbia  
Lax Kw'alaams Band Registered 2012-01-01 Lax Kw'alaams British Columbia  
Lennox Island First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Lennox Island Prince Edward Island  
Les Innus de Ekuanitshit Registered 2016-01-29 Ekuanitshit Nitassinan Quebec  
Lheidli T'enneh First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Prince George British Columbia  
Lhoosk'uz Dene Nation Registered 2016-10-06 Quesnel British Columbia  
Lhtako Dene Nation Registered  2016-04-26  Quesnel  British Columbia   
Liidlii Kue First Nation Registered 2019-05-03 Fort Simpson Northwest Territories  
Limestone District School Board Registered 2015-08-25 Kingston Ontario  
Listuguj Mi'gmaq Government Registered 2015-09-08 Listuguj Quebec  
Little Black Bear Registered 2016-06-13 Goodeve Saskatchewan  
Little Loon Regional Park Authority Registered 2012-01-01 Glaslyn Saskatchewan  
Little Salmon/Carmacks First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Carmacks Yukon  
Little Shuswap Lake Registered 2012-01-01 Chase British Columbia  
Long Lake No.58 First Nation Registered 2016-05-18 Longlac Ontario  
Long Point First Nation Registered 2016-05-31 Winneway Quebec  
Louis Riel School Division Registered  2017-03-16  Winnipeg  Manitoba   
Lower Kootenay Registered 2012-01-01 Creston British Columbia  
Lower Nicola Indian Band Registered 2012-01-01 Merritt British Columbia  
Lower Nipit Improvement District Registered 2012-01-01 Kaleden British Columbia  
Lower Similkameen Registered 2016-08-31 Keremeos British Columbia  
Lubicon Lake Registered 2016-06-08 Isidore Alberta  
Lucien Lake Regional Park Authority Registered 2012-01-01 Middle Lake Saskatchewan  
Lutsel K'e Dene First Nation Registered 2015-12-15 Lutsel K'e Northwest Territories  
Lytton First Nation  Registered 2012-01-01 Lytton British Columbia  
Macklin Lake Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Macklin Saskatchewan  
Madawaska Maliseet First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Madawaska Maliseet First Nation New Brunswick  
Magnetawan Registered 2016-05-19 Britt Ontario  
Malahat First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Mill Bay British Columbia  
Mallard Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 c/o Waterhen Manitoba  
Mamalilikulla First Nation Registered  2016-12-14  Campbell River  British Columbia   
Martins Lake Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Blaine Lake Saskatchewan  
Matheson Island Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 Matheson Island Manitoba  
Mathias Colomb Registered 2012-01-01 Pukatawagan Manitoba  
Mayne Island Improvement District Registered 2012-01-01 Mayne Island British Columbia  
McLaren Lake Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Richmound Saskatchewan  
McNab Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Watson Saskatchewan  
Meadow Portage Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 Meadow Portage Manitoba  
Meeting Lake Regional Park Authority Registered 2012-01-01 Rabbit Lake Saskatchewan  
Membertou Registered 2012-01-01 Sydney Nova Scotia  
Memorial Lake Regional Park Authority Registered 2012-01-01 Shell Lake Saskatchewan  
Meota Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Meota Saskatchewan  
Metis Settlements General Council Registered 2012-01-01 Edmonton Alberta  
Metlakatla Registered 2012-01-01 Metlakatla British Columbia  
Miawpukek First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Conne River Newfoundland and Labrador  
Millbrook First Nation Registered 2014-07-14 Truro Nova Scotia  
Mishkeegogamang Ojibway First Nation Registered 2014-05-06 Mishkeegogamang Ontario  
Misipawistik Cree Nation Registered 2016-02-15 Grand Rapids Manitoba  
Mississauga First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Blind River Ontario  
Mississaugas of the New Credit First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Hagersville Ontario  
Mistawasis Nêhiyawak Registered 2016-08-19 Leask Saskatchewan  
Mohawk Council of Akwesasne Registered 2016-02-02 St.Regis Quebec  
Mohawk Council of Kahnawá:ke Registered 2012-01-01 Kahnawá:ke Quebec  
Mohawks of The Bay of Quinte Registered 2014-01-01 Deseronto Ontario  
Montague Improvement District Registered 2012-01-01 Galiano Island British Columbia  
Moose Cree First Nation Registered 2016-02-12 Moose Factory Ontario  
Moose Creek Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Oxbow Saskatchewan  
Moose Deer Point First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 MacTier Ontario  
Moose Lake Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 Moose Lake Manitoba  
Moosomin & District Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Moosomin Saskatchewan  
Moricetown Band Council Registered 2012-01-01 Smithers British Columbia  
Morin Lake Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Debden Saskatchewan  
Mount Currie Registered 2012-01-01 Mount Currie British Columbia  
Mountain Fire Protection District Registered 2012-01-01 Nanaimo British Columbia  
Mohawk of Kanesatake Registered 2016-01-26 Kanesatake Mohawk Territory Quebec  
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation Registered  2014-05-05  Pickering  Ontario   
Muskeg Lake Cree Nation #102 Registered  2016-01-21  Marcelin  Saskatchewan   
Musqueam Indian Band Registered 2012-01-01 Vancouver British Columbia  
Nadleh Whut'en Registered 2012-01-01 Fort Fraser British Columbia  
Namgis First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Alert Bay British Columbia  
Nation Huronne Wendat Registered 2012-01-01 Wendake Quebec  
Neskonlith Indian Band Registered 2012-01-01 Chase British Columbia  
New Relationship Trust Registered 2012-01-01 West Vancouver British Columbia  
Niagara Children's Centre School Authority Registered 2017-12-21 St. Catherines Ontario  
Nipawin & District Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Nipawin Saskatchewan  
Nipissing First Nation Registered 2016-05-12 Garden Village Ontario  
Nisga'a Lisims Government Registered 2012-01-01 Gitlaxt’aamiks (formerly New Aiyansh) British Columbia  
Nisga’a Village of Gingolx Registered 2012-01-01 Gingolx British Columbia  
Nisga’a Village of Gitlaxt'aamix (formerly New Aiyansh) Registered 2012-01-01 Gitlaxt’aamiks (formerly New Aiyansh) British Columbia  
Nisga’a Village of Gitwinksihlkw Registered 2012-01-01 Gitwinksihlkw British Columbia  
Nisga’a Village of Laxgalts’ap Registered 2012-01-01 Greenville British Columbia  
North Cedar Improvement District Registered 2012-01-01 Cedar British Columbia  
North Salt Spring Waterworks District Registered 2012-01-01 Salt Spring Island British Columbia  
Northern Shuswap Tribal Council Society  Registered  2017-05-05  Williams Lake  British Columbia   
Norway House Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 Norway House Manitoba  
Norway House Cree Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Norway House Manitoba  
Notukeu Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Ponteix Saskatchewan  
Nunatsiavut Government Registered 2012-01-01 Nain Newfoundland and Labrador  
Nunavut Tunngavik Incorporated Registered 2012-01-01 Iqaluit Nunavut  
Nuxalk Nation Registered 2014-01-31 Bella Coola British Columbia  
Office of the Wet'suwet'en Registered 2012-01-01 Smithers British Columbia  
Ojibways of the Pic River First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Heron Bay Ontario  
Ojibways of Onigaming First Nation Registered 2016-01-28 Nestor Falls Ontario  
Okanagan Basin Water Board Registered 2012-01-01 Kelowna British Columbia  
Okanese Registered 2016-01-27 Balcarres Saskatchewan  
Old Massett Village Council Registered 2016-02-04 Old Massett British Columbia  
One Arrow First Nation Registered 2016-03-11 Bellevue Saskatchewan  
Oneida Nation of the Thames Registered 2015-08-25 Southwold Ontario  
Opaskwayak Cree Nation Registered 2017-12-14 Opaskwayak Manitoba  
Oromocto Registered 2016-05-25 Oromocto New Brunswick  
Osoyoos Indian Band Registered 2012-01-01 Oliver British Columbia  
Oungre Memorial Regional Park Authority Registered 2012-01-01 Oungre Saskatchewan  
Outlook & District Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Outlook Saskatchewan  
Park Board Registered 2018-06-29 Vancouver British Columbia  
Pauquachin Registered 2018-06-29 Sidney British Columbia  
Paqtnkek Mi'kmaw Nation Registered 2016-03-22 Afton Nova Scotia  
Pasqua First Nation #79 Registered  2016-04-18  Pasqua  Saskatchewan   
Pasquia Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Arborfield Saskatchewan  
Pays Plat First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Pays Plat Ontario  
Peguis Registered 2012-01-01 Peguis Manitoba  
Pekuakamiulnuatsh Takuhikan Registered 2012-01-01 Mashteuiatsh Quebec  
Pelican Rapids Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 Pelican Rapids Manitoba  
Penticton Indian Band Registered 2012-01-01 Penticton British Columbia  
Peepeekisis Cree Nation No. 81 Registered 2016-02-16 Balcarres Saskatchewan  
Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation Registered 2016-02-01 Prince Albert Saskatchewan  
Pic Mobert First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Mobert Ontario  
Pictou Landing Registered 2016-05-26 Trenton Nova Scotia  
Piers Island Improvement District Registered 2012-01-01 Piers Island British Columbia  
Pikangikum Registered  2017-11-22  Pikangikum  Ontario   
Pikwitonei Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 Pikwitonei Manitoba  
Poplar River First Nation Registered  2017-05-15  Popular River  Manitoba   
Potlotek First Nation Registered 2014-04-09 St. Peters Nova Scotia  
Prairie Lake Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Beechy Saskatchewan  
Première nation des Abénakis de Wôlinak Registered 2017-05-01 Wôlinak Quebec  
Première nation de Whapmagoostui Registered  2017-07-14  Whapmagoostui Quebec   
Qikiqtani Inuit Association Registered 2018-10-16 Iqaluit Nunavut  
Quatsino Indian Band Registered 2015-08-25 Coal Harbour British Columbia  
Radville-Laurier Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Radville Saskatchewan  
Redberry Lake Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Hafford Saskatchewan  
Red Rock Indian band Registered 2012-01-01 Nipigon Ontario  
Rock Ridge Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 Rock Ridge Manitoba  
Saddle Lake Cree Nation Registered 2016-02-16 Saddle Lake Alberta  
Sagamok Anishnawbek Registered 2016-04-07 Massey Ontario  
Sahtú Renewable Resources Board Registered 2014-01-29 Tulita Northwest Territories  
Saik'uz First Nation Registered 2018-10-11 Vanderhoof British Columbia  
Saint Mary's Registered  2017-08-18  Fredericton  New Brunswick   
Sakimay First Nations Registered 2016-08-22 Grenfell Saskatchewan  
Saltcoats Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Saltcoats Saskatchewan  
Salt Spring Island Fire Protection District Registered 2012-01-01 Salt Spring Island British Columbia  
Sambaa K'e First Nation Registered 2018-10-02 Sambaa k'e Northwest Territories  
Samson Registered  2017-07-06  Maskwacis  Alberta   
Sandy Bay Registered 2018-01-25 Marius Manitoba  
Sandy Beach Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Lloydminster Saskatchewan  
Sapotaweyak Cree Nation Registered 2016-02-11 Sapotaweyak Meskanow  Manitoba  
Saugeen First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Southampton Ontario  
Saulteau First Nations Registered 2012-01-01 Chetwynd British Columbia  
Sawridge First Nation Registered 2015-11-23 Slave Lake Alberta  
Sayisi Dene First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Tadoule Lake Manitoba  
School District 92 (Nisga'a) Registered 2017-06-13  New Aiyansh  British Columbia   
Seabird Island Indian Band Registered 2012-01-01 Agassiz British Columbia  
Sechelt Fire Protection District Registered 2012-01-01 Sechelt British Columbia  
Sechelt Indian Band Registered 2012-01-01 Sechelt British Columbia  
Selkirk First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Pelly Crossing Yukon  
Serpent River First Nation Registered 2016-01-25 Cutler Ontario  
Shackan Registered 2014-01-16 Merritt British Columbia  
Shawanaga First Nation Registered 2019-03-11 Nobel Ontario  
Sherridon Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 Sherridon Manitoba  
Sheshatshiu Innu First Nation Registered  2016-12-12  Sheshatshiu  Newfoundland   
Ships Point Improvement District Registered 2012-01-01 Fanny Bay British Columbia  
Shuswap Registered 2018-11-16 Vancouver British Columbia  
Shxwhá:y Village Registered  2017-05-17  Abbotsford  British Columbia   
Siksika Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Siksika Alberta  
Silver Lake Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Maidstone Saskatchewan  
Sipekne'katik Registered 2016-05-27 Indian Brook Nova Scotia  
Six Nations of the Grand River Registered 2012-01-01 Ohsweken Ontario  
Skawahlook First Nation Registered 2016-11-08 Agassiz British Columbia  
Skeetchestn Indian Band Registered 2014-04-08 Savona British Columbia  
Skidegate Registered 2016-06-23 Skidegate British Columbia  
Skowkale First Nation Registered 2015-05-19 Chilliwack British Columbia  
Skownan First Nation Registered 2017-11-27 Skownan Manitoba  
Skuppah Registered 2014-05-27 Lytton British Columbia  
Skwah Registered 2018-07-03 Chilliwack British Columbia  
Smith's Landing First Nation Registered 2016-03-29 Fort Smith Northwest Territories  
Snuneymuxw First Nation Registered 2018-10-15 Nanaimo British Columbia  
Société de transport de Sherbrooke Registered 2015-03-05 Sherbrooke Quebec  
Soda Creek Registered 2017-01-23 Williams Lake British Columbia  
Songhees First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Victoria British Columbia  
Soowahlie Registered 2016-02-15 Cultus Lake British Columbia  
South Coast British Columbia Transportation Authority (TransLink) Registered 2012-01-01 New Westminster British Columbia  
South East Kelowna Irrigation District Registered 2012-01-01 Kelowna British Columbia  
Spence Lake Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 c/o Rorketon Manitoba  
Splatsin First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Enderby British Columbia  
Spuzzum Registered 2016-02-19 Spuzzum British Columbia  
Standing Buffalo Registered 2019-04-18 Fort Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan  
Star Blanket Cree Nation Registered  2017-08-10  Balcarres  Saskatchewan   
Sq'éwlets Registered 2016-08-05 Abbotsford British Columbia  
Squamish Nation Registered 2014-12-04 North Vancouver British Columbia  
St. Brieux Regional Park Authority Registered 2012-01-01 St. Brieux Saskatchewan  
St. Mary's Indian Band Registered 2012-01-01 Cranbrook British Columbia  
St. Paul's Roman Catholic Separate School Division No. 20 Registered 2018-12-28 Saskatoon Saskatchewan  
Stó:lō Nation Registered 2014-01-24 Sardis British Columbia  
Stoney Nakoda Nations Registered 2014-04-24 Morley Alberta  
Struthers Lake Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Kinistino Saskatchewan  
Sts'ailes Registered 2012-01-01 Agassiz British Columbia  
Stswecem'c Xgat'tem First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Dog Creek British Columbia  
Sucker Creek Registered 2017-11-23 Enilda Alberta  
Suffern Lake Regional Park Authority Registered  2013-09-23  Senlac  Saskatchewan   
Swan Lake Registered 2017-10-27 Swan Lake Manitoba  
Swan River First Nation Registered 2016-01-06 Kinuso Alberta  
Ta'an Kwach'an Council Registered 2012-01-01 Whitehorse Yukon  
Tahltan Band Council Registered 2014-09-15 Telegraph Creek British Columbia  
Takla Lake First Nation Registered 2016-12-28 Prince George British Columbia  
Taku River Tlingit Registered 2012-01-01 Atlin British Columbia  
Tataskweyak Cree Nation Registered 2016-02-05 Split Lake Manitoba  
Taykwa Tagamou Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Cochrane Ontario  
Temagami First Nation Registered 2015-02-16 Lake Temagami Ontario  
Teslin Tlingit Council Registered 2012-01-01 Teslin Yukon  
The Board of Education of the Saskatoon School Division No 13 of Saskatchewan Registered 2015-02-06 Saskatoon Saskatchewan  
The Confederacy of Mainland Mi'kmaq Registered 2017-05-05 Truro Nova Scotia  
The Key First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Norquay Saskatchewan  
Thicket Portage Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 Thicket Portage Manitoba  
Thunder Bay Catholic District School Board Registered 2012-01-01 Thunder Bay Ontario  
Thunderchild First Nation Registered 2016-02-17 Turtleford Saskatchewan  
Tk'emlúps te Secwépemc Registered 2016-11-02 Kamloops British Columbia  
Tla'amin Nation Registered 2014-05-06  Powell River  British Columbia   
Tla-o-qui-aht First Nations Registered 2018-03-05 Tofino British Columbia  
Tlatlasikwala First Nation Registered 2014-04-10 Port Hardy British Columbia  
Tlicho Government Registered 2012-01-01 Behchoko Northwest Territories  
Tlowitsis Tribe Registered 2014-12-22 Campbell River British Columbia  
Tobacco Plains Indian Band Registered 2014-12-01 Grasmere British Columbia  
Tobique Registered  2017-05-24  Tobique First Nation  New Brunswick   
Toosey Registered 2016-02-03 Riske Creek British Columbia  
Toronto Community Housing Corporation Registered 2015-09-03 Toronto Ontario  
Toronto Waterfront Revitalization Corporation/Societe de revitalisation du secteur riverain deToronto Registered  2016-06-24  Toronto  Ontario   
Toquaht Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Ucluelet British Columbia  
Tr'ondëk Hwëch'in First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Dawson City Yukon  
Tsawout First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Saanichton British Columbia  
Tsawwassen First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Tsawwassen British Columbia  
Tsay Keh Dene Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Prince George British Columbia  
Ts`kw'aylaxw First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Lillooet British Columbia  
Tsal'alh Registered 2016-02-08 Shalalth British Columbia  
Tsartlip Registered  2016-11-22  Brentwood Bay  British Columbia   
Tseshaht Registered 2016-12-15 Port Alberni British Columbia  
Tsleil-Waututh Nation Registered 2012-01-01 North Vancouver British Columbia  
T'Sou-ke First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Sooke British Columbia  
Tsuu T'ina Nation Registered 2015-04-07 Tsuu T'ina Alberta  
Tzeachten First Nation Registered 2015-12-18 Chilliwack British Columbia  
Uchucklesaht Tribe Registered 2012-01-01 Port Alberni British Columbia  
Ucluelet First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Ucluelet British Columbia  
Ulkatcho Registered 2013-04-13 Anahim Lake British Columbia  
Union Bay Improvement District Registered 2015-05-07 Union Bay British Columbia  
Union of New Brunswick Indians Inc. Registered 2016-02-22 Richibucto New Brunswick  
Upper Nicola Registered 2016-05-27 Douglas Lake British Columbia  
Van Anda Improvement District Registered 2012-01-01 Van Anda British Columbia  
Vaucroft Improvement District Registered 2012-01-01 Sechelt British Columbia  
Valley Regional Park Authority Registered 2012-01-01 Rosthern Saskatchewan  
Village of Port Williams Registered 2015-02-25 Port Williams Nova Scotia  
Vuntut Gwitchin First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Old Crow Yukon  
Wabowden Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 Wabowden Manitoba  
Wahpeton Dakota Nation Registered 2016-10-24 Prince Albert Saskatchewan  
Wakaw Lake Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Wakaw Saskatchewan  
Walpole Island First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Wallaceburg Ontario  
Wapiti Valley Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Gronlid Saskatchewan  
Wasauksing First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Parry Sound Ontario  
Waterhen Community Council Registered 2015-11-03 Waterhen Manitoba  
Waterhen Lake First Nation Registered 2016-03-01 Waterhen Lake Saskatchewan  
Waycobah First Nation Registered 2014-07-23 Waycobah Nova Scotia  
Westbank First Nation Registered 2012-01-01 Kelowna British Columbia  
West Moberly First Nations Registered 2015-03-06 Moberly Lake British Columbia  
West Point First Nation Registered 2017-03-24 Hay River Dene Reserve Northwest Territories  
Wet'suwet'en First Nation Registered 2016-02-05 Bums Lake British Columbia  
White Bear Registered 2016-02-12 Carlyle Saskatchewan  
White River First Nation Registered  2016-11-16  Beaver Creek  Yukon   
Whitesand Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Theodore Saskatchewan  
Whitecap Dakota First Nation Registered 2015-03-06 Whitecap Saskatchewan  
Wikwemikong Unceded Indian Reserve Registered 2014-02-20 Wikwemikong Ontario  
Williams Lake Indian Band Registered 2012-01-01 Williams Lake British Columbia  
Wolf Lake Registered 2016-11-10 Temiscaming Quebec  
Wood Mountain Regional Park Authority Registered 2012-01-01 Wood Mountain Saskatchewan  
Woodland Cree First Nation Registered  2017-08-28  Cadotte Lake  Alberta   
Woodlawn Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Estevan Saskatchewan  
Wuikinuxv Nation Registered 2016-11-11 Hardy British Columbia  
Yale First Nation Registered 2016-06-21 Hope British Columbia  
Yekooche First Nation Registered 2015-12-19 Prince George British Columbia  
Yellow Quill Registered 2016-01-28 Yellow Quill Saskatchewan  
Yellowknives Dene First Nation Registered  2014-08-13  Yellowknife  Northwest Territories   
York Factory First Nation Registered 2016-02-02 York Landing Manitoba  
York Lake Regional Park Authority Registered 2013-09-30 Yorkton Saskatchewan  
Report a problem or mistake on this page
Please select all that apply:

Thank you for your help!

You will not receive a reply. For enquiries, contact us.

Date modified: