Past operations

Military operations that the Canadian Forces have participated in around the world since 1945. Not all international operations were given an official Canadian operation name.

The Directorate of History and Heritage has given unofficial operations names using location and year which here are denoted with an asterisk at the end, i.e. Poland 1945*.

 

Name of operation Country Region Start date End date
ADDITIONEthiopia and EritreaAfrica2000-12-122008-07-31
Algeria 1980*AlgeriaAfrica1980-11-141980-11-19
ASSURANCERwanda and ZaireAfrica1996-11-151997-01-04
BLUENOSENigeriaAfrica1968-10-121968-12-15
CARAVANCongoAfrica2003-05-302003-09-07
CHABANEL Africa2006-04-102006-05-22
Commonwealth Peacekeeping Assistance Group (South Africa)South AfricaAfrica1994-02-011994-04-09
Congo 1960*CongoAfrica1960-07-181960-08-17
CONNECTION IKenyaAfrica1997-11-171998-05-15
CONNECTION IIIKenyaAfrica2000-11-272001-05-27
CONSONANCEMozambiqueAfrica1992-12-161995-01-31
CONSORTSomaliaAfrica1993-03-261995-03-31
CORDONSomaliaAfrica1992-04-241993-04-30
CROCODILE MONUSCOCongoAfrica2010-06-30Present
CROCODILECongoAfrica1999-11-302010-06-30
DELIVERANCESomaliaAfrica1993-03-261995-03-31
ECLIPSEEthiopia and EritreaAfrica2000-12-122008-07-31
Ethiopia 1985*EthiopiaAfrica1985-02-161985-02-28
FIREFLYEritriaAfrica1993-09-071993-10-21
FOODLIFT AFRICAWest AfricaAfrica1973-07-011973-08-12
LANCE (UNAMIR)RwandaAfrica1993-10-051996-02-15
LANCE (UNOMUR)Uganda and RwandaAfrica1993-06-221994-09-21
LEGATIONZaireAfrica1996-11-021996-12-06
LIANELiberiaAfrica2003-09-19Present
Libya 1986*LibyaAfrica1986-04-171986-04-20
MALLARDCongoAfrica1960-07-281960-08-31
MATADORNamibiaAfrica1989-03-141990-03-21
MOBILENamibiaAfrica2011-02-252011-03-08
MODULEMozambiqueAfrica1994-05-01Present
Morocco 1959*MoroccoAfrica1959-12-211960-04-02
Morocco 1960*MoroccoAfrica1960-03-051960-03-07
Mozambique 2000*MozambiqueAfrica2000-03-072000-03-11
Nigeria 1968*NigeriaAfrica1968-08-021968-08-09
Nigeria 1969*NigeriaAfrica1969-10-271969-11-10
NILEEthiopiaAfrica1988-06-011988-09-13
NIMBLEZambiaAfrica1965-12-221966-04-30
Observer Team NigeriaNigeriaAfrica1968-09-151970-02-28
AUGURALSudanAfrica2004-09-012007-12-31
Opération des Nations unies au Congo (ONUC)CongoAfrica1960-08-091964-06-30
SAIPHNorthwest Indian OceanAfrica2009-10-252012-05-31
SERVALMaliAfrica2014-01-142014-04-03
OXIDERhodesia and ZimbabweAfrica1980-02-021980-03-13
PASSAGERwandaAfrica1994-07-271994-10-20
PASTELAngolaAfrica1991-05-301995-02-08
PELI PELICongoAfrica1967-11-021967-11-20
PRESERVEEthiopiaAfrica1991-08-021991-12-12
PRUDENCECentral African RepublicAfrica1998-04-151999-10-22
PYTHONWestern SaharaAfrica1991-04-29Present
RELIEFSomaliaAfrica1992-08-181993-02-28
REPTILESierra LeoneAfrica1999-10-222005-12-31
SABRE - Planning Name for NIMBLEZambiaAfrica1965-12-221966-04-30
SAFARISudanAfrica2004-06-112005-03-24
SATURNSudanAfrica2008-01-01Present
SCOTCHRwandaAfrica1994-04-091994-10-01
SCULPTURESierra LeoneAfrica2000-02-07Present
SIRONAWest AfricaAfrica2014-12-082015-07-07
SIERRA LEONE 2014 IISierra LeoneAfrica2014-10-062014-10-10
SIERRA LEONE 2014 ISierra LeoneAfrica2014-10-032014-10-09
SOLITUDEWest AfricaAfrica2002-11-272004-07-15
Special Representative for the Secretary-General (Ruanda-Urundi)Ruanda and BurundiAfrica1962-06-271962-07-31
LIFELINE SUDANSudanAfrica1989-04-01Present
TANGOWestern SaharaAfrica1991-04-29Present
Uganda 1972*UgandaAfrica1972-10-011972-10-30
UMIAKUMIAKAfrica1982-04-061982-09-03
UN Commission for Ruanda-Urundi (UNCRU)Ruanda and UrundiAfrica1962-03-211962-05-26
Zambia 1987*ZambiaAfrica1987-09-251987-09-30
ACCIUSAfghanistanAsia2002-03-282005-06-30
ARCHERAfghanistanAsia2001-10-07Present
ATHENAAfghanistanAsia2001-12-05Present
Ceylon 1957*CeylonAsia1957-12-291958-01-16
China 1989*ChinaAsia1989-06-011989-06-30
DECIMALPakistanAsia1989-02-171990-08-31
DISPLAY DETERRENCETurkeyAsia2003-02-202003-04-30
DRAGON BREATHChinaAsia1987-06-011987-06-08
DRIFTNETNorth Pacific OceanAsia1993-05-01Ongoing
East Pakistan 1963*PakistanAsia1963-06-011963-06-30
FOUNDATIONAfghanistanAsia2001-10-07Present
GALLANTVietnamAsia1973-01-291973-07-31
Guam 1975*GuamAsia1975-05-041975-05-07
HAWKKoreaAsia1950-07-25Present
HOT LINEVietnamAsia1969-01-04 
India 1954, 1955, 1956 Humanitarian ReliefIndiaAsia1954-08-261954-08-26
India 1954*IndiaAsia1954-08-261954-08-26
India 1955*IndiaAsia1955-12-051955-12-06
India 1956*IndiaAsia1956-01-091956-07-25
India 1971 I*IndiaAsia1971-06-171971-07-16
India 1971 II*IndiaAsia1971-07-241971-08-10
India 1971 III*IndiaAsia1971-10-301971-10-31
India and Pakistan 1947*India and PakistanAsia1947-10-141947-11-14
India and Pakistan 1965*India and PakistanAsia1965-09-101965-09-23
International Commission for Supervision and Control - CambodiaCambodiaAsia1954-08-111969-12-31
International Commission for Supervision and Control - Laos IILaosAsia1962-05-011974-06-30
International Commission for Supervision and Control - Laos ILaosAsia1954-08-111958-05-31
International Commission for Supervision and Control - VietnamVietnamAsia1954-08-101973-01-29
International Commissions for Supervision and Control (ICSC)Cambodia, Laos, VietnamAsia1954-08-111974-06-15
Korea 1950*KoreaAsia1950-06-301957-08-01
LONG HAULIndiaAsia1968-05-271968-06-16
MAGNET IIMalaysiaAsia1979-07-011981-01-01
MAGNET IIIVietnamAsia1981-01-011981-04-10
MAGNET IVietnamAsia1978-11-241978-12-09
Malaysia 1969*MalaysiaAsia1969-04-151969-09-11
Maldives 2005MaldivesAsia2005-01-052005-01-06
MARQUISCambodiaAsia1992-03-151993-09-24
MERCEDESAfghanistanAsia2004-03-052004-09-15
Myanmar 2008TurkeyAsia2008-05-142008-05-19
Nepal 1994*NepalAsia1994-02-011994-02-02
APOLLOAfghanistanAsia2001-10-072003-11-01
PLATEAUPakistanAsia2005-10-142005-12-05
PUKAURUASoloman IslandsAsia2013-06-102013-07-07
RENAISSANCE 13-1PhilippinesAsia2015-04-262015-06-06
RENAISSANCE 15-1NepalAsia2015-04-262015-06-06
STRUCTURESri LankaAsia2004-12-312005-02-26
ORIENTChinaAsia1949-01-291949-06-04
Office of the Secretary-General in Afghanistan and PakistanAfghanistan and PakistanAsia1990-03-151995-01-31
Pakistan 1955*PakistanAsia1955-12-071955-12-17
Pakistan 1956*PakistanAsia1956-03-061956-03-17
Pakistan 1970*PakistanAsia1970-11-211970-11-30
Pakistan 1971 Evacuation*PakistanAsia1971-12-071971-12-13
Pakistan 2005PakistanAsia2005-10-122005-10-12
PANDAAustraliaAsia1998-06-151999-01-31
RENAISSANCE 18-1IndonesiaAsia2018-10-092018-10-25
RENDER SAFESoloman IslandsAsia2011-10-152013-12-07
Russia 2005RussiaAsia2005-01-282005-02-08
Thailand 2005ThailandAsia2005-01-032005-02-28
TOKYOJapanAsia1947-07-261947-09-01
TOUCAN (INTERFET)East TimorAsia1999-09-152000-02-23
TOUCAN (UNTAET)East TimorAsia1999-10-252002-05-20
United Nations Command Military Armistice CommissionKoreaAsia1953-07-01Present
United Nations Commission for India and PakistanIndia and PakistanAsia1948-01-201950-07-01
United Nations Commission on KoreaKoreaAsia1948-12-121950-10-07
United Nations Commission for the Unification and Rehabilitation of Korea (UNCURK)KoreaAsia1950-10-071951-03-03
United Nations Development Program / Cambodia Mine Action Centre (CMAC)CambodiaAsia1993-11-04Present
United Nations Good Offices Mission in Afghanistan and PakistanAfghanistan and PakistanAsia1988-05-151990-03-15
United Nations India-Pakistan Observer Mission (UNIPOM)India and PakistanAsia1965-09-201966-03-22
United Nations Military Observer Group in India and PakistanIndia and PakistanAsia1950-07-011995-11-01
United Nations Security Force (UNSF)West New GuineaAsia1962-10-011963-04-30
Vietnam 1975*VietnamAsia1975-04-151975-05-09
WESTPLOYVietnamAsia1973-01-291975-04-30
ABALONESt. VincentCaribbean1979-04-141979-04-29
BANDITHaitiCaribbean1988-01-051988-02-09
CADENCEDominican RepublicCaribbean1994-09-011994-09-30
Caribbean 1972*CaribbeanCaribbean1972-06-011972-06-30
CAULDRONHaitiCaribbean1993-10-011996-06-01
CHARITABLECaribbeanCaribbean1999-09-221999-10-14
COMPLIMENTHaitiCaribbean1997-11-282000-03-16
CONSTABLEHaitiCaribbean1997-07-301997-11-30
DIALOGUEHaitiCaribbean1994-09-011994-10-12
Dominica 1989*DominicaCaribbean1989-07-011989-07-30
Dominican Republic 1989*Dominican RepublicCaribbean1989-04-011989-07-30
ESCORTHaitiCaribbean1991-11-011992-03-30
FLUTEAntigua and BarbudaCaribbean1995-09-081995-10-04
FORWARD ACTIONHaitiCaribbean1993-10-161994-09-29
Grand Turk Islands 1974*Grand Turk IslandsCaribbean1974-06-271974-06-28
Grenada 1974*GrenadaCaribbean1974-01-301974-02-08
Grenada 1983*GrenadaCaribbean1983-10-251983-10-30
Haiti 1963*HaitiCaribbean1963-05-151963-05-24
Haiti 1973*HaitiCaribbean1973-03-011973-03-31
Haiti 1974*HaitiCaribbean1974-02-261974-03-22
Haiti 1989*HaitiCaribbean1989-01-011989-10-30
Haiti 1999*HaitiCaribbean1999-01-121999-01-12
Haiti 2004-1*HaitiCaribbean2004-09-222004-09-28
Haiti 2004-2*HaitiCaribbean2004-10-282004-10-29
Haiti 2004-3*HaitiCaribbean2004-10-152004-10-16
Haiti 2004-4*HaitiCaribbean2004-12-202004-12-21
HALO IHaitiCaribbean2004-02-292004-07-31
HALO IIHaitiCaribbean2004-06-01Present
HAMLETHaitiCaribbean2004-06-01Present
HERITAGE (UNOGVEH)HaitiCaribbean1990-11-011991-02-07
HORATIOHaitiCaribbean2008-09-122008-09-26
HUGOMontserrat and NevisCaribbean1989-09-221989-10-15
HUMBLEHaitiCaribbean2001-05-242001-05-31
Jamaica 1951*JamaicaCaribbean1951-08-241951-08-26
Jamaica 1988*JamaicaCaribbean1988-09-141988-10-15
Jamaica 1989*JamaicaCaribbean1989-01-011989-10-30
Jamaica 2007*JamaicaCaribbean2007-08-232007-08-24
DOMREPDominican RepublicCaribbean1965-061966-10-22
Netherlands Mutual Aid – 1960*Dutch West IndiesCaribbean1960-12-051960-12-14
PIVOTHaitiCaribbean1995-03-011996-06-01
PRINCIPALHaitiCaribbean2004-02-282004-03-03
RAGOÛTCubaCaribbean1970-12-031970-12-04
SCHOOL SUPPLIESAntiguaCaribbean1966-07-041966-07-07
St. Lucia 1957*St. LuciaCaribbean1957-03-311957-04-08
St. Lucia 1989*St. LuciaCaribbean1989-07-011989-10-31
St. Lucia 1999*St. LuciaCaribbean1999-01-121999-01-12
STABLEHaitiCaribbean1996-06-281997-07-31
STANDARD (UNMIH)HaitiCaribbean1996-04-151996-06-30
STANDARD (UNSMIH)HaitiCaribbean1996-06-301996-09-30
TATOUTrinidad and TobagoCaribbean2009-04-142009-05-21
Trinidad 1995*TrinidadCaribbean1995-09-011995-09-02
Belize 1961*BelizeCentral America1961-11-081961-11-12
Belize 2002*BelizeCentral America2002-02-012002-02-07
Belize 2012BelizeCentral America2012-06-122012-06-12
CENTRALHondurasCentral America1998-11-061998-12-23
Costa Rica 1995*Costa RicaCentral America1995-06-151995-06-16
El Salvador 2001*El SalvadorCentral America2001-01-142001-01-16
Guatemala 1954*GuatemalaCentral America1954-06-281954-07-05
Guatemala 1976*GuatemalaCentral America1976-02-101976-03-17
Guatemala 2010GuatemalaCentral America2010-09-292010-10-01
Honduras 1974*HondurasCentral America1974-09-271974-10-26
MATCHEl SalvadorCentral America1991-05-201995-04-30
Nicaragua 1972*NicaraguaCentral America1972-12-251972-12-27
Nicaragua 1979*NicaraguaCentral America1979-08-181979-08-26
Nicaragua 2007NicaraguaCentral America2007-09-072007-09-07
QUARTZGuatemalaCentral America1998-06-012004-11-15
SULTANCosta Rica, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras and NicaraguaCentral America1989-12-121992-01-24
VISION Central America1994-09-192004-11-15
AIRBRIDGEBosnia and HerzegovinaEurope1992-07-021996-01-09
ALLIANCEFormer YugoslaviaEurope1995-12-151996-12-20
AMBER FOXMacedoniaEurope2001-09-272002-12-15
ANCHOR GUARDTurkeyEurope1990-08-081991-02-28
ARTISANAlbaniaEurope2000-08-012001-11-14
BEECHFLIGHTFrance and PortugalEurope1959-05-201959-06-04
BISONItalyEurope1995-12-141998-06-28
BOLSTERSlovenia, Croatia, and BosniaEurope1991-07-152000-12-31
BOREAL IFormer Soviet UnionEurope1992-01-061992-04-21
BOREAL IIRussiaEurope1993-01-201993-03-18
BOREAL IIIRussiaEurope1993-08-041993-10-30
BOREAL IVLithuania and UkraineEurope1994-07-151994-08-05
BOREAL VRussiaEurope1995-11-041995-01-26
BOREASBosnia and HerzegovinaEurope2004-12-022007-03-31
CANENGBAT, MANDARIN (CANLOGBAT), HARMONY (CANBAT I), CAVALIER (CANBAT II), MEDUSA, PANORAMAFormer YugoslaviaEurope1992-02-211995-03-31
CHAPERONCroatiaEurope1996-02-012002-12-15
COBRABosnia and Herzegovina and CroatiaEurope1994-12-011995-12-01
CONTACTCroatiaEurope1999-07-011999-08-31
DAGGERBosnia-HerzegovinaEurope1992/02/121995/03/31
DECISIVE ENDEAVORFormer YugoslaviaEurope1995-12-211996-12-20
DELIBERATE FORCEFormer YugoslaviaEurope1995-08-291995-09-20
DELIBERATE GUARDFormer YugoslaviaEurope1996-12-211998-06-19
DENY FLIGHTBosnia and HerzegovinaEurope1993-04-121995-12-20
DISTINGUISHED GAMESGreeceEurope2004-08-022004-09-29
DOLOMITEItalyEurope1976-05-071976-06-12
ECHOFormer YugoslaviaEurope1998-10-131999-03-23
FISH EGGSItalyEurope1962-05-201962-05-25
FORAGEMacedoniaEurope2001-08-272001-09-26
FUSIONMacedoniaEurope2003-03-312003-12-15
GLAUCUSGreeceEurope2004-08-012004-09-30
Greece 1956*GreeceEurope1956-07-251956-07-28
JOINT GUARANTORKosovoEurope1998-11-111999-03-24
Norway 1995 (HALIFAX RECOVERY)NorwayEurope1995-09-231995-12-12
HARMONYCroatiaEurope1995-03-311996-01-15
Hungary 1956*HungaryEurope1956-10-291956-11-04
Iceland 1973IcelandEurope1973-06-111973-08-30
IMAGEItalyEurope1993-04-09Present
INVITATIONIrelandEurope1997-08-262010-02-25
Ireland 1985 (AIR INDIA)IrelandEurope1985-06-261985-06-26
Italy 1951*ItalyEurope1951-11-281951-11-28
JUMP MOATBelgiumEurope1957-12-021958-10-24
JUSTICE (UNCOE)Former YugoslaviaEurope1992-10-061994-04-30
KAYAKKosovoEurope1998-10-301999-03-24
KIMONOKosovoEurope1998-10-011999-03-01
KINETICKosovoEurope1999-03-24Present
LEAP FROGWest GermanyEurope1952-05-011953-09-30
LIMPIDEBosniaEurope1999-09-011999-09-05
MACEDOINEArmeniaEurope1988-12-121988-12-22
MAGNIFICENTWest GermanyEurope1957-02-021957-02-14
MARITIME GUARDFormer YugoslaviaEurope1992-11-221993-06-15
MARITIME MONITOR, SHARP VIGILANCEFormer YugoslaviaEurope1992-07-161992-11-22
MEDUSABosnia and HerzegovinaEurope1995-03-311995-11-01
MEMORIAFranceEurope1998-12-122000-05-28
MENTORFormer YugoslaviaEurope1995-12-14Present
MIKADOAlbania and MacedoniaEurope1999-04-131999-09-01
ALLIED FORCE (NAEWF)KosovoEurope1999-03-231999-06-20
NIJMEGENNetherlandsEurope1952-07-15Present
NIMBLE BATWest GermanyEurope1952-10-011953-08-30
NOBLEBosnia and HerzegovinaEurope1995-12-212002-12-31
NYLONAustria (Vienna)Europe1994-12-20Present
OPEN VIEWEurope and North AmericaEurope1997-04-29Present
BRONZE (EUFOR)BosniaEurope2004-12-022005-02-09
BRONZE (SFOR)BosniaEurope2004-09-182004-12-04
OPEN SPIRITEstonia, Latvia, LithuaniaEurope2006-09-01ongoing
PROVIDENCEBosniaEurope1993-12-061994-02-01
SCYLLAUnited KingdomEurope2014-11-302014-12-07
SHARP GUARDMediterranean SeaEurope1993-06-241996-05-16
SICILYItalyEurope2013-07-102013-08-01
TRIUMPHUnited KingdomEurope2000-07-192000-07-19
PARAPET IEnglandEurope1998-04-141998-05-25
PARAPET IIEnglandEurope2000-08-282000-10-06
PARASOLKosovoEurope1999-04-091999-08-31
PERSERVERANCEKosovoEurope1998-08-011998-12-31
Poland 1945*PolandEurope1945-10-161946-01-25
POLAND 2009PolandEurope2009-02-192009-02-20
Portugal 1974*PortugalEurope1974-04-251974-04-25
Portugal 2004*PortugalEurope2004-06-112004-07-06
QUADRANTAlbaniaEurope1999-06-10Present
QUESTIONEuropeEurope1992-03-04Present
RANDOM WESTWest GermanyEurope1956-10-171956-11-20
RANDOMEuropeEurope1954-02-111957-06-27
REDUCTIONEuropeEurope1992-11-09Present
RHO DELTAWest GermanyEurope1962-09-011965-05-31
ROULETTEBosnia and HerzegovinaEurope1995-12-212002-12-31
SARNOItalyEurope1998-05-131998-06-21
SECOND SILVER DOZENEuropeEurope1959-08-101959-08-15
SILVER DOZENEuropeEurope1959-06-091959-06-15
SILVER WAKEAlbaniaEurope1992-03-041997-03-27
SKY MONITORFormer YugoslaviaEurope1992-10-161993-04-12
SNOWGOOSECyprusEurope1964-03-13Ongoing
SPEAKER, ROUNDUPCroatiaEurope1995-03-311996-01-31
SPIRALCyprusEurope1991-11-30 
STAR FLIGHTTurkey and GreeceEurope1958-05-091958-05-22
TAY BRIDGEEnglandEurope2002-03-312002-04-10
TORRENTTurkeyEurope1999-08-181999-09-30
TURBOTBosnia and HerzegovinaEurope1995-03-311995-12-20
Turkey 1992TurkeyEurope1992-03-30 
UNCLENCHED FISTGermanyEurope1991-01-171991-03-08
UNPREDEPFormer Yugoslav Republic of MacedoniaEurope1995-04-011997-12-04
VERIFYEuropeEurope1992-11-09Present
VIKINGDenmarkEurope1997-06-27Present
WALLEYECroatiaEurope1995-03-311996-01-15
WESTERN WEALGreeceEurope1962-05-231962-08-03
WESTERN WEAREuropeEurope1959-09-221959-10-09
WESTERN WEFTFranceEurope1962-04-171962-08-03
WET FOOTNetherlandsEurope1953-02-031953-02-22
WOUNDED BUFFALOEnglandEurope1986-09-011987-02-01
Yougoslavie – 1964*YougoslavieEurope1964-111964-11
ACCORDIraq, KuwaitMiddle East1990-08-021991-04-06
ANGORALebanonMiddle East1978-04-131978-10-01
ASSISTIran, Iraq and TurkeyMiddle East1991-04-091991-06-08
AUGMENTATIONArabian GulfMiddle East1991-04-032003-05-22
AXEIraq, KuwaitMiddle East1991-03-011991-04-30
BARRIERRed SeaMiddle East1991-04-042003-05-22
BATONIranMiddle East1978-12-031979-01-10
BUGLEEgyptMiddle East1979-08-101979-12-24
CALUMETEgyptMiddle East1985-09-01Present
DANACAEgyptMiddle East1973-11-101979-10-31
DESERT THUNDER I and IIIraqMiddle East1998-01-241998-12-15
DETERMINATIONIraqMiddle East1998-01-241998-12-15
Egypt 1967*EgyptMiddle East1967-06-051967-06-08
FLAGMiddle EastMiddle East1991-04-222003-05-22
FORUMIraqMiddle East1991-04-031999-12-17
FRICTIONIraq, KuwaitMiddle East1990-08-021991-04-06
GLADIUSSyriaMiddle East2006-03-24Present
IOLAUSIraqMiddle East2003-08-142016-07-31
Iran 1962*IranMiddle East1962-09-041962-09-07
Iraq 1992*IraqMiddle East1992-08-262003-03-19
IRAQI FREEDOMIraqMiddle East2003-03-192003-05-01
IRISIraqMiddle East2003-06-022003-06-04
JADEEgypt, Israel, Jordan, Lebanon, SyriaMiddle East1997-02-20Ongoing
LEAVEN*EgyptMiddle East1967-05-291967-05-31
Lebanon 1956*LebanonMiddle East1956-04-241956-05-03
Lebanon 1967*LebanonMiddle East1967-06-051967-06-08
Lebanon 1975*LebanonMiddle East1975-10-091976-11-30
LIONLebanonMiddle East2006-07-182006-09-03
MERCATORIraq, Arabian GulfMiddle East1991-04-032003-05-22
NATO Training Implementation Mission - IraqIraqMiddle East2004-07-302004-12-16
NATO Training Mission - IraqIraqMiddle East2004-12-162011-12-31
NECESSITYKuwaitMiddle East1991-03-031991-03-07
NORTHERN WATCHIraqMiddle East1997-01-012003-03-19
Organization for the Prohibition of Chemical Weapons 2013LebanonMiddle East2013-10-172013-10-20
MAGNOLIAKuwaitMiddle East1991-03-171991-04-08
PROVISIONLebanon, Jordan and TurkeyMiddle East2015-11-092016-06-18
TRANQUILITYIraqMiddle East1995-08-111995-10-01
PREVENTIONIraq, Arabian GulfMiddle East1997-04-032003-05-22
PROMENADEPersian GulfMiddle East1995-02-091995-05-01
PROVIDE COMFORTIraqMiddle East1991-04-061996-12-31
RAPID STEPSinaiMiddle East1956-11-051967-06-17
READY LIFTSinaiMiddle East1956-11-051967-06-17
RECORDIraq, KuwaitMiddle East1991-04-092003-10-06
REGARDIran, Iraq and TurkeyMiddle East1991-04-091991-06-08
SCIMITARIraq, KuwaitMiddle East1990-08-011991-04-06
SPONGESaudi ArabiaMiddle East1991-02-111991-02-17
TUNDRAEgyptMiddle East1959-01-00 
UNARMED WARRIORGermany, IraqMiddle East1991-01-101991-03-09
UNEF I Evacuation (Air)SinaiMiddle East1956-11-051967-06-17
UNEF ISinaiMiddle East1956-11-051967-06-17
UNOGILLebanonMiddle East1958-06-141958-12-09
UNYOMYemenMiddle East1963-06-111964-09-04
VAGABONDIran and IraqMiddle East1988-08-081991-02-28
ACTIVE SKIESCanadaNorth America2002-01-01Present
BLIND TWINKLERGreenlandNorth America1962-08-231963-06-25
EAGLE ASSISTUnited StatesNorth America2001-09-122002-05-16
GLOBECanadaNorth America2020-01-312020-04-15
LOOKOUTUnited StatesNorth America1960-01-081964-03-01
METROPOLISUnited StatesNorth America1949-10-221949-10-23
Mexico 1985*MexicoNorth America1985-09-191985-09-26
Mexico 1991*MexicoNorth America1991-03-031991-03-04
Mexico 1992*MexicoNorth America1992-04-151992-04-30
Mexico 1993*MexicoNorth America1993-04-011993-04-02
Mexico 1994*MexicoNorth America1994-01-011994-04-30
Mexico 1995*MexicoNorth America1995-03-151995-04-15
HEAVE TOAtlantic OceanNorth America2007-03-282007-04-10
MITIGATE  2011-03-21ongoing
MITIGATE North America2011-03-21Ongoing
UNISONUnited StatesNorth America2005-09-052005-10-06
PEACE WINGSUnited StatesNorth America1970-07-021972-01-10
SANTA CLAUSUnited StatesNorth America1950-12-01Present
TEMPESTUnited StatesNorth America1992-09-101992-10-26
UNIFYUnited StatesNorth America2008-08-312008-09-01
United States 2005-1*United StatesNorth America2005-09-03 
United States 2005-2*United StatesNorth America2005-09-032005-09-12
Brazil 1963*BrazilSouth America1963-09-211963-09-22
CANAMIGOVenezuelaSouth America1972-02-111972-06-11
Chile 1960*ChileSouth America1960-05-261960-06-11
Colombia 1985*ColombiaSouth America1985-11-151985-11-30
Ecuador 1973EcuadorSouth America1973-04-011973-04-30
Guyana 1972*GuyanaSouth America1972-06-011972-06-30
Guyana 1977*GuyanaSouth America1977-07-01 
Guyana 1998GuyanaSouth America1998-07-111998-07-16
Peru 1968PeruSouth AmericaDecember 1968 
Peru 1970*PeruSouth America1970-06-051970-07-14
Peru 1991*PeruSouth America1991-06-241991-06-27
Report a problem or mistake on this page
Please select all that apply:

Thank you for your help!

You will not receive a reply. For enquiries, contact us.

Date modified: